Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs North Central (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
2
vs John Carroll
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Wartburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs John Carroll
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Wartburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

at Methodist
1:00 PM
3
vs JWU-Denver
12:00 PM

vs Pfeiffer
5:00 PM
4
vs Muhlenberg
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Muhlenberg
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Pfeiffer
1:00 PM
5
vs Houghton
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs Houghton
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
6
7
vs South Region Final Qualifier

vs South Region Final Qualifier

vs JWU-Denver
12:00 PM

at Centre
1:00 PM

at Centre
4:00 PM
8
at Centre
1:00 PM
9
at Savannah Quarters Classic

at Savannah Harbor Classic
10
Gordon St.
vs Oglethorpe JV
5:00 PM

Gordon St.
vs Oglethorpe JV
7:00 PM
11
12
13
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field Championships
March 13-14

vs Coastal Carolina Invitational
March 13-14

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field Championships
March 13-14

vs Coastal Carolina Invitational
March 13-14

at Covenant
3:30 PM

at Covenant
3:30 PM

vs Sewanee
6:00 PM

at Hendrix
8:00 PM
14
vs Sewanee
2:00 PM

at Shorter
2:00 PM

vs Sewanee
5:15 PM
15
at Rhodes
1:00 PM
16
Oglethorpe JV
at Young Harris JV
5:00 PM

Oglethorpe JV
at Young Harris JV
7:00 PM
17
at Huntingdon
7:00 PM
18
19
20
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational

vs Emory Invitational
March 20-21

vs Emory Invitational
March 20-21

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational

vs Emory
7:00 PM
21
vs Centre
12:00 PM

at Emory
2:00 PM

at Sewanee
2:00 PM
22
at LaGrange
12:00 PM

at LaGrange
12:00 PM
23
Piedmont JV
vs Oglethorpe JV
5:00 PM

Piedmont JV
vs Oglethorpe JV
7:00 PM
24
vs Huntingdon
6:00 PM

vs Wis.-River Falls
7:00 PM
25
26
27
vs Emory Classic
March 27-28

vs Emory Classic
March 27-28

at Piedmont
3:30 PM

at Piedmont
3:30 PM
28
vs Berry
10:00 AM

vs Berry
1:00 PM

at Birmingham-Southern
1:00 PM

at Hendrix
2:00 PM

at Hendrix
5:30 PM
29
at Hendrix
1:00 PM
30
31
Piedmont JV
vs Oglethorpe JV
7:00 PM

Piedmont JV
vs Oglethorpe JV
5:00 PM

vs Berry
7:00 PM
1
vs Brenau
5:00 PM
2
3
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship
4
vs Rhodes
9:00 AM

vs Rhodes
12:00 PM

at Rhodes
1:00 PM

vs Millsaps
2:00 PM

vs Millsaps
5:15 PM